M7 Sports Weekly Football Rankings

During the high school football season, we will be updating our Muskegon-area football power rankings weekly! Make sure to check here each Monday for updates!

WEEK 11

Divisions 1-4
1. Muskegon (9-1) (–)
2. Mona Shores (8-2) (–)
3. Whitehall (8-2) (+1)
4. Zeeland West (6-3) (-1)
5. Fruitport (4-6) (–)
-Dropped Out: None

Divisions 5-8
1. Muskegon Catholic Central (9-1) (–)
2. Oakridge (8-2) (–)
3. Montague (7-3) (–)
4. Ravenna (7-3) (–)
5. North Muskegon (4-6) (–)
-Dropped Out: None


WEEK 10

Divisions 1-4
1. Muskegon (8-1) (–)
2. Mona Shores (7-2) (–)
3. Zeeland West (6-2) (–)
4. Whitehall (7-2) (–)
5. Fruitport (4-5) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Spring Lake

Divisions 5-8
1. Muskegon Catholic Central (8-1) (–)
2. Oakridge (7-2) (+1)
3. Montague (6-3) (-1)
4. Ravenna (6-3) (–)
5. North Muskegon (4-5) (–)
-Dropped Out: None


WEEK 9

Divisions 1-4
1. Muskegon (7-1) (–)
2. Mona Shores (6-2) (–)
3. Zeeland West (5-2) (–)
4. Whitehall (7-1) (+1)
5. Spring Lake (6-2) (-1)
-Dropped Out: None

Divisions 5-8
1. Muskegon Catholic Central (7-1) (+1)
2. Montague (6-2) (-1)
3. Oakridge (7-1) (–)
4. Ravenna (5-3) (–)
5. North Muskegon (3-5) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Muskegon Heights


WEEK 8

Divisions 1-4
1. Muskegon (6-1) (+1)
2. Mona Shores (5-2) (-1)
3. Zeeland West (4-2) (–)
4. Spring Lake (6-1) (–)
5. Whitehall (6-1) (–)
-Dropped Out: None

Divisions 5-8
1. Montague (6-1) (–)
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (6-1) (–)
3. Oakridge (6-1) (–)
4. Ravenna (5-2) (–)
5. Muskegon Heights (5-2) (NR)
-Dropped Out: North Muskegon


WEEK 7

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (5-1) (–)
2. Muskegon (5-1) (–)
3. Zeeland West (3-2) (+1)
4. Spring Lake (5-1) (-1)
5. Whitehall (5-1) (–)
-Dropped Out: None

Divisions 5-8
1. Montague (5-1) (–)
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (5-1) (+1)
3. Oakridge (5-1) (-1)
4. Ravenna (4-2) (–)
5. North Muskegon (2-4) (–)
-Dropped Out: None


WEEK 6

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (4-1) (–)
2. Muskegon (4-1) (–)
3. Spring Lake (5-0) (–)
4. Zeeland West (2-2) (+1)
5. Whitehall (4-1) (NR)
– Dropped Out: Grand Haven

Divisions 5-8
1. Montague (4-1) (–)
2. Oakridge (4-1) (+1)
3. Muskegon Catholic Central (4-1) (-1)
4. Ravenna (3-2) (–)
5. North Muskegon (2-3) (NR)
– Dropped Out: Muskegon Heights


WEEK 5

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (3-1) (–)
2. Muskegon (3-1) (–)
3. Spring Lake (4-0) (–)
4. Grand Haven (3-1) (+1)
5. Zeeland West (1-2) (-1)
-Dropped Out: None

Divisions 5-8
1. Montague (3-1) (+1)
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (3-1) (+2)
3. Oakridge (3-1) (-2)
4. Ravenna (3-1) (-1)
5. Muskegon Heights (4-0) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Hart


WEEK 4

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (2-1) (–)
2. Muskegon (2-1) (+1)
3. Spring Lake (3-0) (+1)
4. Zeeland West (1-1) (-2)
5. Grand Haven (2-1) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Fruitport

Division 5-8
1. Oakridge (3-0) (–)
2. Montague (2-1) (+1)
3. Ravenna (2-1) (-1)
4. Muskegon Catholic Central (2-1) (–)
5. Hart (2-1) (–)
-Dropped Out: None


WEEK 3

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (1-1) (–)
2. Zeeland West (1-0) (+1)
3. Muskegon (1-1) (-1)
4. Spring Lake (2-0) (NR)
5. Fruitport (1-1) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Zeeland East, Grand Haven

Divisions 5-8
1. Oakridge (2-0) (–)
2. Ravenna (2-0) (–)
3. Montague (1-1) (–)
4. Muskegon Catholic Central (1-1) (–)
5. Hart (2-0) (NR)
-Dropped Out: Kent City


WEEK 2

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (1-0) (–)
2. Muskegon (1-0) (–)
3. Zeeland West (1-0) (–)
4. Zeeland East (1-0) (NR)
5. Grand Haven (1-0) (-1)
-Dropped Out: Whitehall

Divisions 5-8
1. Oakridge (1-0) (+1)
2. Ravenna (1-0) (+3)
3. Montague (0-1) (-2)
4. Muskegon Catholic Central (1-0) (-1)
5. Kent City (1-0) (NR)
-Dropped Out: North Muskegon


WEEK 1

Divisions 1-4
1. Mona Shores (0-0)
2. Muskegon (0-0)
3. Zeeland West (0-0)
4. Grand Haven (0-0)
5. Whitehall (0-0)

Divisions 5-8
1. Montague (0-0)
2. Oakridge (0-0)
3. Muskegon Catholic Central (0-0)
4. North Muskegon (0-0)
5. Ravenna (0-0)